Seite 1 von 1

#1 Makros in Base / Lua

Verfasst: So 29. Apr 2012, 23:20
von Beleuchtfix
Filip erwähnte einmal Makros. Wie bindet man denn Makros ins Base ein, ist das unter Logic oder als Event oder ...?
Gruß
Florian

#2 RE: Makros in Base / Lua

Verfasst: Mo 30. Apr 2012, 19:04
von DOMIQ
Basically any function in Logic can be called from Event, or Display. For example:

Code: Alles auswählen

function alloff()
  command("C.LCN.output.0.20.1",0)
  command("C.LCN.output.0.20.2",0)
end

Then in Event you can add such channel:

Code: Alles auswählen

C.LOGIC=alloff()

or you can add Switch to the Display and put following into command field:

Code: Alles auswählen

LOGIC=alloff()

Example is not that good, as it would make more sense to do above with Events, but you can make more functions, more complicated functions etc
You can also pass parameters (possibly "extracted" with patters in Events). We will soon publish "Base to Base linking" tutorial, that will have extensive examples of more advanced Events usage.

#3 RE: Makros in Base / Lua

Verfasst: Fr 12. Okt 2012, 19:34
von KlausM
Hi
Frage:
wie lautet der syntax wenn ich mit rampe schalten will? also so:
C.LCN.output.0.20.2=30;ramp:10
nur mit dem command befehl direkt aus dem lua logik script
command("C.LCN.output.0.20.2",80) <-Rampe???

thx
klaus

#4 RE: Makros in Base / Lua

Verfasst: Fr 12. Okt 2012, 19:58
von Beleuchtfix
command("C.LCN.output.0.20.2",80;ramp:10)

Viel Erfolg
Florian